Home Pledge List Graphics Why Be Slab Free?
The Pledge Where Can I Get Slabbed Chips? Slab Alert


The Following People Have Taken The Pledge To Be Slab Free!


I will NOT buy any slabbed chip.
I will NOT have any slabbed chip in my collection.
I will NOT buy ANY chip from any dealer who sells slabbed chips.
I will NOT buy ANY chip from any dealer who grades chips for a slabbing service.
I will NOT do business of any kind with any dealer who participates in any way in the slabbing of chips.

If you wish to take the pledge just send us an email from here.


The following people have taken the pledge (533 members at November 7 2015)

 

Jim Reilly LM-3606-38 (Past CC&GTCC Club Claims Director)
Gene Trimble R-2192
Andy Hughes LM-2471-52
Paul Sax R-4423
Roy Baldwin R-4155
John Massimiani R-2775
Archie Black HLM-1 (Past President of the CC&GTCC for 11 years!)
Brenda Black CH-1A
Jim Perlowski R-2848
Rena Perlowski R-3382
Don Covello R-971
Fred Bergman R-421
Tom Leggio R-4002
Bob Gabel R-2135
Scott Brodsky R-424
Al W. Moe
Jerry Birl LM-27 (President of the Atlantic City Casino Collectibles Club)
Barry Hauptman LM-4196-49
Mike Canterbury
Mike Quinlivan LM-3194-54 (Treasurer of the CC&GTCC)
Bob Orme R-3576
Dave Nelson R-3191
George Dmitrevsky R-125
Neal Silverman R-1379 (Past Vice-President of the CC&GTCC)
Travis Lewin R-111
Jim Kruse R-632 (Past President of the former Kansas City Chapter of the CC&GTCC)
Debi Kruse R-632A
Steve Soden R-654
Steve Passalacqua CH-44
Jerry O'Neal CH-88 (Past President of the former Southern Nevada Chapter of the CC&GTCC)
Janice O'Neal CH-8 (Past Vice President of the CC&GTCC for 9 years!)
Bruce Karli R-5012
Donna Karli R-5012A
Tom Plawski R-4894
Anne Plawski R-4894A
Marc Shapiro R-2871
Dick Brach R-0761 (Past President of the former Atlantic City Chapter of the CC&GTCC)
Sunday Silverman  R-5757
Greg Hale R-4065
Robert Pardue CH-3 (Librarian for the CC&GTCC)
Walt Gonski R-1502
Bob Hermans R-4479
Greg Susong R-2120
Robert Touts R-4583 (Secretary of the Atlantic City Casino Collectibles Club)
Mark Erickson R-4661
Dick Covington R-967
Jim Episale R-2824
Dale Horyna R-4704
David Moore R-4214
Jay Sands LM-4390-60 (Vice President of the Southern California Collectors Club)
Charles Kaplan R-2558 (President of the former New York Metro Chapter of the CC&GTCC)
Liz Conrad R-2830A
Jill Bitner R-4943
Dwight 'Skip' Harouff R-4338
Kyle Gorman R-4626
Bob Reno R-2878
Steve Piccolo R-821
Gary Tucker R-0815
Rich Hodges R-4210
Allan Anderson R-2927
Dan Clark R-4036
Bob Whiteman R-2498
Don Anderson R-4288
Larry Spiegel
Chuck Tomarchio R-377 (Past Treasurer of the CC&GTCC - 1992-1998)
Fran Alejandre
Allan Myers CH-27 (Co-author of The Gaming Table & The Chip Rack)
Bernie Sloan R-4557
Steve Goodrich R-306
Josh Shore R-4238
Chuck Smorse R-3632
Pete Rizzo
Mike Herhold R-4067
Donna Herhold R-4067A
Albert Scalzo LM-2 (Past President of the former Great Lakes Chapter of the CC&GTCC)
Jim Gardner R-3803
Betty Gardner R-3803A
Peter Sanders R-4182
Doug Cundiff R-3782 (President of the former Great Lakes Chapter of the CC&GTCC)
Mike Spinetti R-2136
Joe Fiore R-2451
Marty Kaplan R-3634 (Past CC&GTCC Secretary)
Pat Lamb R-1714
Daryl Lamb R-1714A
Bob Cunningham R-873
Charlie Wasson R-4184
Shawn Anderson R-4562
David Owens R-4744
Irwin Gross R-130
Clinton Boyle R-2432
Michael Ludwig R-3126
Rich Figarotta R-1593
Katie Smith R-4356
Amy Andrae R-3605 (President of the former Ohio River Valley Chapter of the CC&GTCC)
Rick Andrae R-3605A (Secretary of the former Silver Strikes Chapter of the CC&GTCC)
Pete Porro R-1040
Keith Reeves R-4601
Carole Reeves R-4601A
Robert Ensley R-1919
Steve Blust R-4120 (Vice-President of the former Nor-Cal-Nev Chapter of the CC&GTCC)
Dave Bingham R-5020
D. Todd Desnoyers R-5037
Paul Liscio R-2949
Rick Robillard R-3515
Lee Robillard R-3615A
Chuck Smith R-3476 (Past President of the former Midwest Chapter of the CC&GTCC)
Elaine Martello R-4383
Eric Chizum R-4412
Walt Dibeler R-4506
George Barclay R-4052
Harold Sauer R-4097
Robert Quental R-4197
Gait Heutink R-3926
Bryan Jimison R-4813
Bob Ginsburg R-1229
Jack Heiman R-2905 (Secretary of the Atlantic City Casino Collectibles Club)
Howard Pryor R-2853
Don Kessler R-507
Richard A. Fellman R-3881
Alan Borenstein R-1611
Dick Allard R-536 (Past CC&GTCC Club Promotions Chairman)
John Rudden R-513
Sal D. Rubino R-4013
Dennis Zeller R-1278
Al Kleindienst R-2536
Jerry Maassen R-2994
Gil Lovell R-4440
Mike Skelton HLM-1003 (President of the CC&GTCC)
Ann Skelton R-1003A
Bill Thompson R-4581
Ron Piltzer R-5067
Andrea Moericke R-3944 (Director At Large of the former Southern Nevada Chapter of the CC&GTCC)
Nick Moericke R-3944A (Vice-President of the former Southern Nevada Chapter of the CC&GTCC)
Larry "Flash" Betker R-2308
Fran Betker R-2308A
Paul Fortner R-3515
Mary Lee Fortner R-3515A (Past President of the former Southern Nevada Chapter of the CC&GTCC)
Walter Tarby R-574
Tony Tricoli R-2084
Carey Burke R-1095
Leroy Zaslawsky R-3139
Andrea Zaslawsky R-3139A
Harry White R-1389
Richard Schachet R-3223
Jerry Ulmer R-4720
Tricia Narhi R-4619
John R. Riggins R-2487
Jess Lucero R-4500
Doug Spear R-4079
Tom Hitselberger R-343
Carl Cole R-4711
Richard Price R-4206
Michael Knapp CH-7 (Secretary of the CC&GTCC from 1988-1998 & Co-author of TGT & TCR)
Jim Cassidy R-1221
Carl Shalit R-3075
Steve Conroy R-5030
Art Dietze R-3741
Dave Claseman R-3397
Sean Reilly R-3606A
Don Conrad R-2585
Marie Austin R-3584A
Eugene Graze R-3584
Paul Murphy R-3706
Jack Valente R-1451
Linda Weisenstein R-2623
Ryan Pedro
Russell Bailey R-5038 (Vice-President of the former Deep South Chip Collectors club) 
Lois Tessmer R-3121
Bruce Weston R-1111
Mike Campagna R-499
Paul Stargot R-2893
Don T. Nesbitt Jr. R-4244
Woody Pizzi R-4737
Larry Trapp R-287
Charles Feltner R-3217
Paul Wahl R-664
Susan Kobylarczyk R-690
Ed Noel R-1083
Morty Frankel R-1633
Joseph McMullen R-1902
Jerry Stargot R-2911
Joseph Andrews R-4351
Randy Daniels R-2904
Bob Stoops R-3614
Luke Rapley R-3867
Greg Galloway R-4061
Jim Gaito R-4675
Chris Gaito R-4675A
Kerry Waite R-3236
Jan Waite R-3236A
Scott Blackburn R-5112
Thom Williamson R-4974
David Hench R-4357
Victor Salnicky R-4998
Curtiss R. Richardson R-4935
Kent Hedberg R-5055
Marv Weaver R-1014
Wayne Weaver R-1014A
Gary Curtis R-4321
Robyn Curtis R-4321A
Doug Jacob R-4591
Jim Turnbow R-4754
Steve Hindson
Scott Bockert
Norm Clem R-3270
Charlene Brach R-761A
Doug Barnes R-4866
Lyle Cornelius
Gary Shepherd R-950
Lorraine Lilley
Ida Turner R-3258
Jim Molloy R-4895
Russ Diaz R-327 (Past former Atlantic City Chapter Vice-President)
Nancy Diaz R-327A
Richard A. Nelson
Roy Brennan R-2304
Dean Porter R-2123
Calvin Polansky R-3455
Steve Snowden R-4048
Leah Snowden R-4048A
Todd Dingley R-554 (President of the former Nor-Cal-Nev Chapter of the CC&GTCC)
Steve Gilmore
Mark Chipman
Scott Stamp R-5008
Steve McLendon R-669
Nick Nicholson R-2706
Todd Barrett R-5068
Ron Leis R-3110
William Miller R-1152
Robert Montebello R-337
Angie Montebello R-337A
Albert Rollins R-278
Doc Finstuen R-2331
Bob Miksztal R-3989
Ken Fisk R-802
Bill Tankersly R-1287
Dennis Sherrill R-2554
Chris Hendrix R-4315
Daniel Witkowsky R-5124
Don Zeni R-4846
Rick Pokracki R-3113
Brien Bellous R-5061
Dawn Citino R-5114
G. Perry Leonard, Jr. R-163
Greg Moore R-741
John Zoesch R-3145 (Past Vice-President of the CC&GTCC)
Milt Sculky R-3641
Ed Carrion  R-4623
Robert Newton R-4163
Harvey Levine R-1423
Philip Rieman R-5103
Robert G. Rux R-3488
Tom Thompson R-2800
David Valentine R-2910
George T. Davis R-2012
Chuck Swain R-4104
George Gentle CH-73
Roy Bodien R-2345
William Dill R-3230
Richard Reynolds R-4958
Jim Litnar R-4487
Dave Steiner R-4058
Skip Sesling R-4007
Wayne W. Murphy R-5244
Dan Lewis R-4142
Ray Moritz R-3738 (Past Vice-President of the former Silver Strikes Chapter of the CC&GTCC)
Steve Cutler R-1002
David Johnston R-2314
Rhimou Johnston R-2314A
Mike Auterson R-1457
Brian Crisler
Jim Fredrickson R-5180
Mike Poole R-5171
Doris Magiera R-4979
Kim Steve R-4636
Mike Robison R-4977
Mike Pasternack LM-1238-33
Ray Furlong R-5196
Warren C. Triplett R-4579
J.R. Becker R-4934
Bob Ginsburg (CT) R-1635 
Michael Par R-4657
Merle English R-5186
David Poore R-4811
Rick Fowler R-496
Bob Dimler R-1338
Gordon Ellison R-5151
Bill Sargent R-5057
Ralana Bergman R-421A
Alan Johanson R-4463
Allan Ellis R-4883
Marvin Covitz R-4968
Robert Mruczek R-4333
Bill Payne R-543
Joe Galliano R-3076
Charles Galliano R-3076A
Vince Caprista R-120
Rona Caprista R-120A
Randal Hawkins R-2713
Merrill Johnson R-179
Bob Levy R-5109
Russell Leff R-5241
Tom Duffy R-1210
Steven Preston
Dr. A. Karmen R-152
Ed Kurtz  CH-95
Bob Pivinski R-5016
Linda Zacchi R-4686A
Brian T. Cashman R-1121
Tom Casey R-3904
Francis Y. Ushiroda R-549
Jeremy Meyers
JoJo Massimiani R-5209
Dann Angus R-508
Cheryl Lowe R-3003
Linda Lowery
Dennis Crandall R-5109
Allen Banick R-2794
Fulton Cochran R-5291
Tom Manning R-1594
Lorin Lee R-4854
Deborah Wohle R-5299
Frank Hovecar R-4861
Malcolm McNeil R-4345
James E. Kelly R-1812
Mary Jane Kelly R-1812A
Bob Ziegler R-5106
Bob Rago R-3871
Rick Schwarz R-5723
Nicholas Ybarrondo
Shane M. David
Brian Wegner R-5203
Lori Leggio R-4002A
Peter Van der Kar R-3684
Ron Kirzner R-3835
Jim Hackett R-4526
Lou Rey R-5272
Glenda Blake R-5233
Rick Miner R-5270
Nick Fritz R-1592
Dennis P. Berry R-4234
Louis DiLossi R-4290
James McFadden R-5036
Mark Cotton R-5355
Scott Phillips R-5078
Cindy Sargent R-5057A  
Jim Myers R-495
James Gaan R-2045
John  Johannes LM-1552-15
Sharon Molloy R-4895A
Van Porter
Marri Figarotta R-1593A
Paul Fels R-4499
Dave Niver R-5017
Dj Mills
Walt Mendenhal
Gary Carpenter
Mike Phillips R-4676
Warren Schaefer R-3549
Herbert Yudine R-4801
Dennis Finn R-3552
Wayne Sone CH-72
Linda Sone CH-72A
Tree Shields R-1796
Julie Johnson
Elsie M. Agrifolio R-5088
Roger DeVree R-5345
Al Golovin R-3847
Tad Palmer
Kelly P. Mettler
Nicholas Carnuccio R-1504
Edward Fox R-4187
Crystal Mills
Bruce Ladewig
Manuel Orama R-2521
Matt Sessums R-5366
Jerry Weisenbacher R-4735 (Editor of the Silver Strikers Newsletter)
William Cohenour R-5280
Terry Shaffer R-5645
Craig Swanson R-5353
Patty Moulder R-5333
Josephine Bingham SS-394
Mike Griffin R-3963
Stephen J Chevrette
Kevin Finstuen R-2331-A
Dick Stephens R-5385
Glenda Sill R-4671
James Perlowski Jr.
Leann Perlowski
Harvey Rein R-4366
Michael J. Jacka R-4590
Ed Bigley R-5083
Ernie Vietor R-5499
Thomas G. Moore
Lloyd Tereno R-5576
Edwin J. Charnuk R-4816
Nathalie A. Charnuk R-4816A
Sue McHargue R-5530
Manie Shur R-5304
Lauren Guida R-2434
John Garrett R-5445
Gary Fitzgerald R-1230
Toni Fitzgerald R-1230A
Ray Townsend R-5074
Janice Greenwood R-5625
Raulin Mendonca R-4376
Michael Mullan
Dennis Hoffman
George Gloria R-5868
Len Cipkins R-5479 (Publicity Director of the CC&GTCC)
Charles Johnston R-5122
Kevin Behrens
Fred Lamb  R-5294
Joe Watanabe R-4511
Hal Simons R-5052
Jan Simons R-5052A
Debby Meister R-5891
Larry Kopp R-5615
Alice Kopp R-5615A
Hawk Bennett R-5987
Marc Heiman R-5439
Jane Voller R-5769
Jeff Buckner R-5478
Will Knight R-5881
Ellen Springer-Amison R-5370
Michael Petty R-5662
Kitty Stoops R-5359
Kevin Uliasz R-5359A
Mike Heron LM-1343-69
Monte Schuff R-742
Mike Pellerin R-5986
Walt Rape R-6069
Lynne Rape R-6069A
Bill Bremmer R-6597
Joe Altare R-6332
Dennis Shoop R-6060
Max Sell R-4553
Michael Downey R-6202
Jim Colbert R-5804
David Spragg LM-6180-166
Lori Spragg R-6180-A
Charlotte Spragg R-6180-B
Lyn Papke R-5035
Mike Weiher R-6581
Steve Perry R-6416
Joel Brixius R-6697
Andrea Perry R-6416A
Dwain Ryan R-6352
Kevin Davis R-6499
Dick Bartley R-5316
David Rice R-6678
Andrew Mcghee R-5887
Jeffrey Fairchild R-6059
Jim Selig R-5713
Wayne Delia R-6219
Chris Stephens R-6721
Greg Bryson R-6752
Fred Centanni R-6784
William Pugh R-6870
Jim Forsman R-2164
Chuck White R-6318
John Schleis R-6490
Sam Schwartz R-6324
David Shaver R-1435
Pam Holmgren R-6385
Bob Hiestand R-5251
Dave Cygul R-6666
Richard Moore R-6866
Les Lawrence R-5780
Clint Witherspoon Jr R-6687
Clint Witherspoon R-6553
Tom Hanson R-6618
Michael Shanesy R-6529
Wilma Fellman R-3881A
Julie Brown R-6461
Ron May R-6461A
Tammy Lynch R-6834
Darrell Lynch R-6834A
Dave Kielbasinski R-6620
Ronni Kepner R-6045
Kathy Kepner R-6045A
John Chopek R-6386
Patrick Rice R-6887
Mark Englebretson R-5377
Sally Horyna R-4704A
Ron Mollica R-6867
Peter Belles R-3182
Thomas Maryniak R-6838
Bill Romano R-6330
Von McKenzie R-7134
Don Tassie R-5729
Rich Jahn R-6361
Kevin Casey R-6183
Joseph St. Onge R-6515
Paul A. Danielson R-7224
Jim Green R-7098
John Reynolds R-6920
Kurt Strutzel R-7102
Eric J. Wejroch
Casey T. Eaton
Rose Cooper
Dennis Davoll R-7523
James W Parry
Norman Patton R-7576
T R Duckworth
Jeff Brown R-7121
Mark Novak R-6152
Michael Wayne R-7496
Artie Bober R-7139
Ed Cohon R-6940
Steve Margolis R-7695
Chris Dahl R-7787
Ronald Saline
Jerry Leonardo
Jay Kalman R-7834
David Norris R-7923
Joshua Cromer R-7811
Dawn Satter R-7271
Philip M Valot R-7119
Eric Dauplaise R-8053
Pam Scalzo R-2995A
Dave Bardascini R-7964
Don Abdelnour R-7610
Robert Rohrbough R-8132
Chuck Larson R-8075
Christi Larson R-8075A
Michael Vuolo R-8145
Bill Wiegele R-8265
Lynn Hayward
Jaime Alcala R-8174
Stephen Green R-8096
Gary McKenzie R-8335
Chuck Sikora
Hayden Thais R-8610
James Pierce R-8188

Would you like to take the pledge? If so please send an email by clicking HERE.

 
The above list of people who have taken the pledge, represent themselves only and not necessarily the policies or feelings of any other group regardless of any affiliations that any of the individuals may have.